The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

AGAPANTHUS Unknown

Large specimen pots that have lost labels. Mainly evergreen forms. Blue or white flowers.

£8.50 £5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 253 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: AGAPANTHUS Unknown

Plant: AGAPANTHUS

Variety: UNKNOWN

Common name: African Lilly

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Yellow

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 0

Spread: 0

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Jul, Aug

Seed colour: Silver

Self: NO

Slug resistant: YES

Slug resistant: YES

On Sale: YES

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating under evaluation

Special uses: Rabbit Proof, Marine

Pot Size: 2 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687