The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

AGAPANTHUS Streamline

Evergreen. Short cultivar with narrow leaves and pale lavender blue flowers. Elegant with lightly packed heads, unlike the round balls of many Agapanthus. Ht 40cm Sp 30cm. Hardy. Sun. Moist yet well drained soil.

£8.50 £5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 253-1 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: AGAPANTHUS Streamline

Plant: AGAPANTHUS

Variety: Streamline

Common name: African Lilly

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Jul, Aug

Seed colour: Silver

Winter grow conditions: Outside sheltered

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Special uses: Rabbit Proof, Marine

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Flower colour: Pale Blue

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687