The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

ACHILLEA Pink

Unknown variety. Soft pink flowers. June-Oct. Ht 60cm Sp 40cm. Any well drained soil and full sun. Easy reliable and a strong grower.

£5.00 £2.50

Clear selection
SKU: 156 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: ACHILLEA Pink

Plant: ACHILLEA

Variety: Pink

Common name: Yarrow

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: Caucasus

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Dry Soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Slug resistant: YES

Slug resistant: YES

On Sale: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Soil Loam Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 6/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Special offer: Special Offers

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687