The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

ACHILLEA Pink Form

Fuchsia pink flowers. June-Oct. Ht 60cm Sp 40cm. Any well drained soil and full sun. Easy reliable and a strong grower.

£5.50 £3.00

Clear selection
SKU: 156 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: ACHILLEA Pink Form

Plant: ACHILLEA

Variety: Pink Form

Common name: Yarrow

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: Caucasus

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Dry Soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Slug resistant: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Soil Loam Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 6/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687