The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

A PELARGONIUM Scented Leaf Sample Pack

A specific selection of freshly picked scented leaves from our Pelargonium collection.
Choose from the following scents:

Lemon
Orange
Rose
Mint
Spice
Apple

A great way to test your preferred scent. For specific varieties, add the variety name to the order notes box at the checkout. Each pack contains individual packets of freshly picked leaves in accordance to your chosen scent or variety.
Postage included in the price

Please note – leaves are not suitable for culinary use

£2.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7761-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: A PELARGONIUM Scented Leaf Sample Pack

Plant: A PELARGONIUM

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Foliage scent: Lemon, Mint, Peppermint, Rose

Sub Group: Scented Leaf

Variety: Scented Leaf Sample Pack

Pot Size: Apple Leaves, Lemon Leaves, Mint Leaves, Orange Leaves, Rose Leaves, Spicy Leaves

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

A PELARGONIUM Scented Leaf Sample Pack photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2023 | REG: 10235687