The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

Pelargonium Orders

Pelargoniums are propagated all year round, simply email info@woottensplants.co.uk or ring 01502 478258 to pre-order any varieties that are ‘out of stock’ and we’ll let you know as soon as they become available. Plants are dispatched when they are ready and may take longer than our 4 working days lead time.


Placeholder

PELARGONIUM

Robers Lemon Rose

Scented Leaf. Small pale pink flowers. April-Oct. Large grey green deeply cut leaves. Rose Scented Ht. 60cm. Sp. 40cm. Excellent in pots outside in the summer.

£4.50£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 5053. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Robers Lemon Rose

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Robers Lemon Rose

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Silver

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Silver

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots, None

Winter grow conditions: H

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Plant of week: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.