The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM lanceolatum

. syn P. glaucum. Small bright pink flowers. April-Oct. Upper petals veined and spotted with darker pink. Small, kidney shaped, silver green leaves. Ht. 40cm. Sp. 20cm. Introduced 1775. Glaucophyllum group.. Limited stock email nursery to pre order

£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9434. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM lanceolatum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Species: lanceolatum

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Silver

Autumn leaf colour: Silver

Winter leaf colour: Silver

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 35

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Flower style: None, Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Silver

Self: YES

Container: None

Winter grow conditions: H

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 9/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.