The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM grossularoides

Blackcurrant or citrus skin scented foliage. Mounds of glossy green round leaves. Small magenta flowers sit on tall stems. Ht 20cm Sp 30cm. Sun. Well drained soil. Grown from seed. 9cm plants available for dispatch in July

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 4858. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM grossularoides

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Species: grossularoides

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 20

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating under evaluation

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

PELARGONIUM grossularoides photo