The Plant list

Common Name

Pelargonium Orders

Our spring Pelargonium orders are dispatched between February and May. Your order may be split depending upon the availability of each variety. Please see the plant description for more information on individual plant availability and dispatch dates.


Deerwood Lavender Lad

Scented Leaf. Small elegant deep mauve flowers. April-Oct. Silver vaguely pungent foliage. Ht. 25cm. Sp. 20cm. Excellent on a sunny windowsill. 9cm plants will be dispatched in May


Clear selection
SKU: 7668. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Deerwood Lavender Lad


Variety: Deerwood Lavender Lad

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Silver

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Silver

Self: YES

Container: None

Winter grow conditions: H

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 9/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.