The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

Pelargonium Orders

Pelargoniums are propagated all year round, simply email info@woottensplants.co.uk or ring 01502 478258 to pre-order any varieties that are ‘out of stock’ and we’ll let you know as soon as they become available. Plants are dispatched when they are ready and may take longer than our 4 working days lead time.


PELARGONIUM

Bush Fire

Regal Pelargonium. Bright red flowers with dark markings. Strong wood. Good for tubs. Ht. 30cm. Sp. 30cm. AGM.

£4.50£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7665. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Bush Fire

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Bush Fire

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

PELARGONIUM Bush Fire photo