The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM

Brilliantine

Scented Leaf. Small elegant light purple flowers. April-Oct. Crimped grey green leaves Strongly scented of eau de cologne. Compact. Ht.20cm. Sp. 25cm. Excellent on a suuny windowsill. 9cm plants will be dispatched in May

£4.50£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7653. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Brilliantine

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Brilliantine

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 20

Spread: 20

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Self: YES

Container: None

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

PELARGONIUM Brilliantine photo