The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

Atomic Snowflake
Atomic Snowflake

PELARGONIUM

Atomic Snowflake

Tri- lobed large pale green leaf with white edge. Pink/mauve flowers with small amount of veining. Strong grower. Pungent musty foliage scent. Ht 60cm Sp 40cm. Well drained soil. Full Sun. Tender. 9cm plants will be dispatched in May

£4.50£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 9410. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Atomic Snowflake

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Atomic Snowflake

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green, Variegated

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: None

Variegated: green and white

Variegata: YES

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Web rating: Woottens rating 6/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

PELARGONIUM Atomic Snowflake photo