The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
VIOLA Molly Sanderson

VIOLA

Molly Sanderson

Medium sized jet black flowers with a yellow eye. April-Aug. Ht. 15cm. Sp. 30cm. Open position. Moist well drained soil. AGM.

£3.50

Clear selection
SKU: 6954. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: VIOLA Molly Sanderson

Plant: VIOLA

Variety: Molly Sanderson

Common name: Pansy

Family: Violaceae

Origin: Europe

Flower colour: Black

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Cut flower: Yes

Height: 15

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: None

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots, Trough, Outdoor

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 9/10

Special uses: Ground Cover

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.