The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
Placeholder

TIARELLA cordifolia

Mound forming rosettes of mid green leaves. Spires of star like white flowers April-June. Part shade. Shade. Moist well drained soil.
Ht 30cm Sp 30cm.

£4.70

Clear selection
SKU: 6736. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: TIARELLA cordifolia

Plant: TIARELLA

Species: cordifolia

Common name: Foamflower

Family: Saxifragaceae

Origin: North America

Flower colour: White

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.