The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
SEMPERVIVUM Kelly-Jo

SEMPERVIVUM

Kelly-Jo

Green rosettes in the Spring, which turn dark brown red in summer. Ht. 10cm. Sp. 25cm. Sun or part shade. Any well drained soil. Good in troughs.

£2.90

Clear selection
SKU: 6576. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: SEMPERVIVUM Kelly-Jo

Plant: SEMPERVIVUM

Variety: Kelly-Jo

Common name: Houseleek

Family: Crassulaceae

Origin: European Alps

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Red

Autumn leaf colour: Red

Winter leaf colour: Red

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Drought tolerant

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 10

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Red

Self: NO

Container: Trough, None

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.