The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
PRIMULA auricula White

PRIMULA auricula

White

Border. Crisp white flower. Lightly fragrant. Moist well drained soil. Garden border of cold greenhouse, shade in summer. Ht 15cm Sp 15cm.

£4.70

Clear selection
SKU: 6165. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PRIMULA auricula White

Plant: PRIMULA

Species: auricula

Variety: White

Common name: Auricula

Family: Primulaceae

Origin: European Alps

Flower colour: White

Flower scent: Sweetly

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist, Neutral, Alkaline

Aspect: Part Shade

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 15

Spread: 15

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: S

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating under evaluation

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.