The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
Sale!

PARAHEBE

Snow Clouds

Evergreen relatives of Hebes. Mildew free. Hardy. White flowers with a pink eye. April-Sept. Ht. 40cm. Sp. 25cm. Sun. Very free flowering. Neat plant. Lovely planted in paving or in a pot. Plant with Convolvulus mauretanicus. Sun. Good drainage.

£3.78

Clear selection
SKU: 4654. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PARAHEBE Snow Clouds

Plant: PARAHEBE

Variety: Snow Clouds

Common name: Digger`s speedwell

Family: Plantaginaceae

Origin: Europe

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Trough

On Sale: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside sheltered

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Bees, Marine

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.