The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
Placeholder

MONARDA

Schneewittchen

syn. Snow White. Tufty pure white flowers on green brachts. Tall stems. Ht 100cm Sp 40cm. Sun. Moist soil.

£6.30

Clear selection
SKU: 8735. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: MONARDA Schneewittchen

Plant: MONARDA

Variety: Schneewittchen

Common name: Bergamot

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: North America

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 100

Spread: 40

Flower type: Double

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: None

Spray for mildew: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Soil

Pot Size: 2 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.