The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
Placeholder

LAVANDULA angustifolia

Alba

White flowers. June-Aug. Ht 50cm. Sp 50cm. Hardy. Sun. Well Drained soil.

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 4189. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: LAVANDULA angustifolia Alba

Plant: LAVANDULA

Species: angustifolia

Variety: Alba

Common name: Lavender

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: Mediterranean

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Silver

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Dry Soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 50

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Silver

Self: NO

Slug resistant: YES

Slug resistant: YES

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating under evaluation

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.