The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEUCHERA

Green Spice

Fresh green leaves overlayed with silver and purple veins. Delicate pale pink flowers in the sprng. Ht.25cm. Sp. 35cm. Sun or part shade. Moist fertile soil.

£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 2917. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: HEUCHERA Green Spice

Plant: HEUCHERA

Variety: Green Spice

Common name: Coral flower

Family: Saxifragaceae

Origin: North America

Flower colour: Cream

Flower month: May, Jun

Foliage colour: Green, Silver

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 25

Spread: 35

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green, Silver

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 8/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Bees, Marine

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

HEUCHERA Green Spice photo