The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek White

HELLEBORUS orientalis

Wilgenbroek White

White flowers.The Lenten Rose flowers. Febuary-April. Shade or sun. Any well drained soil. Thrives in droughty shade. Long lived. Ht. 60cm. Sp. 25cm.

£12.40

Clear selection
SKU: 2153. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek White

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: orientalis

Variety: Wilgenbroek White

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Pot Size: 2 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.