The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GIFT Plant

Voucher £150.00

This voucher can be for plant purchases either online over the phone or on one of our open days on at the nursery. It can also be used against one of our horticultural courses.

£150.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2008. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: GIFT Plant Voucher £150.00

Plant: GIFT

Species: Plant

Variety: Voucher £150.00

Hardy: Hardy

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 0

Spread: 0

Flower type: Single

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating under evaluation

Pot Size: 0

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.