The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
GEUM Lemon Drops

GEUM

Lemon Drops

A Beth Chatto seedling. Pendula heads of pale yellow flowers. Lush green foliage. May – July. Ht 40cm Sp. 40cm. Sun or part shade. Moist soil.

£6.30

Clear selection
SKU: 8610. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: GEUM Lemon Drops

Plant: GEUM

Variety: Lemon Drops

Common name: Geum

Family: Rosaceae

Origin: Bulgaria

Flower colour: Yellow

Flower month: May, Jun, Jul

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Heavy clay tolerant

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Bees

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.