The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GERANIUM nodosum

Svelte Lilac

Svelte Lilac is a select form this stunning evergreen Geranium. Pale lilac blue flowers from May-October. Glossy evergreen leaves with the distinct ‘nodosum’ shape. Ht 60cm Sp 60cm. Tolerates dry shade although happy in part shade and sun if not exposed to winds.

£6.30

Clear selection
SKU: 8790. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: GERANIUM nodosum Svelte Lilac

Plant: GERANIUM

Species: nodosum

Variety: Svelte Lilac

Common name: Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: Britain

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade, Sun

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.