The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
HEMEROCALLIS Parfait (Bareroot)
HEMEROCALLIS Parfait (Bareroot)HEMEROCALLIS Crimson Pirate (Bareroot)HEMEROCALLIS Patsy Bickers (Bareroot)HEMEROCALLIS Long Stocking (2 Litre Pot)

GARDENS ILLUSTRATED

Hemerocallis Offer Two

Exclusive Reader Offer in the May edition of Gardens Illustrated. Six chunky bareroot clumps of Hemerocallis for just £25.00 inc P&P. A specific collection of the rare spider and unusual forms. One each of the following: Crimson Pirate – Rich red and late flowering. Parfait – Yellow throat with coral tips. Lois Burns – Lemon yellow with a green throat. Black Plush – Large black red blooms. Patsy Bickers – Unusual biege pink petals. Long Stocking – Large scarlet red flowers. Ht 100 cm Sp 60cm. Full sun. Any soil. Long flowering plants that are easy to grow and maintain. Wonderful summer colour in the garden.

You must enter the promotional code in the magazine at the checkout when ordering. Simply add it to the ‘order notes’ box (not the coupon box) Offer available while stocks last. Varieties maybe substituted depending on availability. If promotional code is not entered your order will be cancelled.

£25.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9930. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Hemerocallis Offer Two

Plant: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED

Variety: Hemerocallis Offer Two

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Orange, Red, Yellow

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Sun

Height: 90

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: YES, 1996

Pot Size: Bareroot

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Hemerocallis Offer Two photo