The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
CYCLAMEN hederifolium Album

CYCLAMEN hederifolium

Album

White flowers in Sept-Oct. Marbled foliage. Summer dormant. Good in dry shade under trees. Ht. 10cm. Sp. 15cm.

£4.50

Clear selection
SKU: 1309. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: CYCLAMEN hederifolium Album

Plant: CYCLAMEN

Species: hederifolium

Variety: Album

Common name: Cyclamen

Family: Primulaceae

Origin: Mediterranean

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Blue

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Dry Soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 10

Spread: 15

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: None

Leaf colour: Blue

Self: NO

Container: Trough, None

Self seeding: YES

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.