The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
Placeholder

CISTUS x corbariensis

Syn C. hybridus. C. populifolius x C. salvifolius. Crimson tinted buds which open to pure white. Flowersize 4.5cm. Very dark pointed leaves. June- July. Ht. 100cm. Sp. 100cm. AM 1993. Very hardy. Natural hybrid from Corbieres in South of France. Sun. Bes

£7.80

Clear selection
SKU: 947. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: CISTUS x corbariensis

Plant: CISTUS

Species: x corbariensis

Common name: Rock Rose

Family: Cistaceae

Origin: Mediterranean

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jun, Jul

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist, Dry Soil, Neutral, Alkaline, Acid, Gravel Garden

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 100

Spread: 100

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 8/10

Special uses: Deer Proof, Bees

Pot Size: 2 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.