The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRYSANTHEMUM

E H Wilson

Hardy Chrysanthemum. Single cream flowers with lemon centres and greenery yellow eye. 6 layers of petals. Flowersize 2cm. Sept-Oct. Ht. 100cm. Sp.50cm. Leaves redden in autumn. Any moisture retentive soil. Sun.

£3.95

Clear selection
SKU: 9712. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: CHRYSANTHEMUM E H Wilson

Plant: CHRYSANTHEMUM

Variety: E H Wilson

Common name: Chrysanthemum

Family: Compositae

Origin: China

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green, Red

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 100

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower style: None

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Container: None

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Butterflies, Bees

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.