The Plant list

Common Name

CHOISYA x dewittenana

Aztec Pearl

Plicata. Gold standards. Yellow falls with bronze edge. Bronze beards. Mid Season. Ht 65cm. Cayeux 2005.


Clear selection
SKU: 8733. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: CHOISYA x dewittenana Aztec Pearl


Species: x dewittenana

Variety: Aztec Pearl

Family: Rutaceae

Origin: Mexico

Flower colour: White

Flower month: May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Green

Winter leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Dry Soil, Drought, Neutral, Alkaline, Acid

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 150

Spread: 150

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold

Compost: Peat

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.