The Plant list

Common Name
CAMPANULA lactiflora Loddon Anna

CAMPANULA lactiflora

Loddon Anna

Delicious, white throated shell pink flowers. June-Sept. Ht. 120cm. Sp. 60cm. Sun or part shade. Moist soil. Reliable and long lived. Rust-free. AGM.


Clear selection
SKU: 712. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: CAMPANULA lactiflora Loddon Anna


Species: lactiflora

Variety: Loddon Anna

Common name: Bellflower

Family: Campanulaceae

Origin: Caucasus

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 120

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Container: None

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 6/10

Special uses: Deer Proof, Rabbit Proof, Bees, Marine

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.