The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

AMARYLLIS

Prues Red

Rich red flowers on black stems in May. Ht. 60cm. Sp. 30cm. Does not need to be dried out after flowering. Very Easy. Spectacular.

£5.90

Clear selection

Plant Details: AMARYLLIS Prues Red

Plant: AMARYLLIS

Variety: Prues Red

Common name: Amaryllis

Family: Liliaceae

Origin: Asia Minor

Flower colour: Red

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: H

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Pot Size: 1 litre

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.