The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

AGAPANTHUS

Snow Pixie

Dwarf form with many flowering stem per plant. Neat small heads of pure white flowers. June-August. Evergreen. May need some winter protection. Ht 40cm Sp 40cm. Wonderful in pots on the terrace or as a front of border display. Moist yet well drained soil. Full Sun.

£8.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9752. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: AGAPANTHUS Snow Pixie

Plant: AGAPANTHUS

Variety: Snow Pixie

Common name: African Lily

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Winter leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Half Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside sheltered

Compost: Peat Based

Pot Size: 2 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.